>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show: Real London  

Date: 12th September

Judge: Kevin Lidbetter  

 

BIS: Gary Clark   Adult Red Boar 'Saracen Arran'

 

D1 RED BOAR ADULT   No in class 3

1st - Gary Clark, good cheeks, quite nice saddle and under, shade odd stops, sound ears, good colour.

2nd  Nancy Brookes, shade odd cheeks, nice saddle and under, short even stops, slight flesh tip wars.

3rd - ABS.

D2 RED SOW ADULT - No in class 3

1st - Alan Wilson, Shade odd cheeks, nice saddle and under, toe stops, sound ears.

2nd - Sarah Stribley, shade odd cheeks, fair saddle and under, toe stops.

3rd  Alan Wilson, shade odd cheeks, fair saddle and under, toe stops, flesh tip ears, good colour.

D4 CHOCOLATE ADULT B/S - No in class 5

1st   Luke Holmes, quite nice cheeks, fair saddle and under, toe stops, sound ears, nice coat.  

2nd  Amy Heale, heavy even cheeks, nice saddle and under, odd stops, sound ears.

3rd   Amy Heale, shade heavy one cheek, nice saddle and under, even toe stops, sound ears, solid neck.

4th - Sarah Stribley, odd cheeks, nice saddle and udner, shade odd stops, sound ears.  

D5 CREAM ADULT - No in class 2

1st   Kaye Thomas, fair cheeks, skew saddle, stepped under, odd stops, flesh ears.

D7 CINNAMON AGOUTI ADULT - No in class 1

1st   Maureen Woodward, heavy even cheeks, nice saddle, fair under, odd stops, sound ears.

D8 GOLDEN AGOUTI ADULT - No in class 1

1st  Madelaine Coomber, heavy cheeks, poor blaze, fair saddle and under, toe stops, sound ears.

D9 SILVER AGOUTI ADULT - No in class 3

1st - Maureen Woodward, run to nose, nice saddle, V under, long even stops, sound ears, solid neck.

2nd  - Madelaine Coomber, heavy cheeks, poor blaze, fair saddle and udner, nice stops, solid necks. 

 

D11 CHOCOLATE AGOUTI ADULT - No in class 2

1st   Madelaine Coomber, quite nice cheeks, nice saddle and under, toe stops, nibbled ears.

2nd   Luke Holmes, shade heavy one cheeks, slipped saddle, V under, toe stops, sound ears. 

D15 RED BOAR 5/8 - No in class 1

1st   Sarah Stribley, pair cheeks, skew saddle, dip under, odd stops, light in colour.

D16 RED SOW 5/8   No in class 1

1st   Nancy Brookes, short cheeks, fair saddle and under, odd stops, light in colour, flesh ears.

D17 BLACK B/S 5/8 - No in class 1

1st   Luke Holmes, short even cheeks, good saddle, fair under, toe stops, sound ears, good colour.  

D18 CHOCOLATE B/S 5/8 - No in class 1

1st - Amy Heale, odd cheeks, good saddle and udner, good stops, flesh tip ears, light colour.

D29 RED BOAR U5 - No in class 2

1st  Sarah Stribley, fair cheeks, good saddle, fair under, toe stops, light in colour.

2nd   Nancy Brookes, fair cheeks, skew saddle, fair under, odd stops, slight drag on neck, light in colour.

D30 RED SOW U5 - No in class 1

1st   Amy Heale, little odd on cheeks, slight skew saddle and under, shade odd stops, nice ears. 

D31 BLACK U5 - No in class 2

1st   No Award  

2nd   Luke Holmes, very short on cheeks, good saddle, dip under, toe stops, heavy flesh ears, good colour.  

D33 CREAM U5 - No in class 2

1st   Kaye Thomas, very short one cheek, fair saddle and under, good stops, flesh tip ears, shade dark in colour.

D36 GOLDEN AGOUTI U5 - No in class 2

1st   Madelaine Coomber, odd cheeks, skew saddle, stepped under, toe stops, sound ears, well up to age.  

 


DUPLICATES:

D12 CHALLENGE RED ADULT (6)

1st�� Gary Clark ����

2nd�� Alan Wilson ��

3rd Nancy Brookes ����

4th Sarah Stribley ��

D13 CHALLENGE AOC ADULT (14)

1st�� Luke Holmes ����

2nd�� Amy Heale

3rd�� Amy Heale ���

4th� Madelaine Coomber���

D14 CHALLENGE AC ADULT (20)

1st Gary Clark����

2nd�� Luke Holmes ��

3rd�� Amy Heale

4th� Amy Heale

D26 CHALLENGE RED 5/8 (1)

1st Sarah Stribley

2nd Nancy Brookes

D27 CHALLENGE AOC 5/8 (2)

1st Luke Holmes ������

2nd� Amy Heale

3rd Purnells Cavies ���

D28 CHALLENGE AC 5/8 (3)

1st Luke Holmes �����

2nd Amy Heale

3rd Sarah Stribley

D40 CHALLENGE RED U5 (2)

1st Sarah Stribley ���

2nd �Amy Heale ��

3rd Nancy Brookes

D41 CHALLENGE AOC U5 (5)

1st Kaye Thomas

2nd Madelaine Coomber

3rd Luke Holmes ����

D42 CHALLENGE AC U5 (7)

1st Sarah Stribley ������

2nd Amy Heale �

3rd Nancy Brookes

4th Kaye Thomas

D47 GRAND CHALLENGE AC AA (30)

1st Gary Clark

2nd Luke Holmes�

3rd Amy Heale ��

4th Amy Heale ��

D48 Boar Any A.C�� AA (17)

1st Gary Clark ��

D49� Sow A.C.� AA (13)

1st Luke Holmes �����

D50 NEW MEMBERS CLASS AA AC (5)

1st Kaye Thomas �����

2nd Kaye Thomas �

3rd Purnell Cavies ���� � ��