>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN AREA SHOW HELD AT KEIGHLEY (YORKSHIRE CC) ON 10th APRIL 2010


JUDGE: Brian Leiper Number of entries:


RED BOAR ADULT - 4 in class
1st  Amy Heale
Good cheeks & saddle, uneven stop
2nd Jordans Dutch
Heavycheeks, good saddle, toe stops, dark rump
2 absent

RED SOW ADULT -1 in class
1 absent

BLACK ADULT B/S - 4 in class
1st Stuart Inch
Long even cheeks, good saddle, even stops
2nd Malcolm Atkinson
Even short cheeks, good saddle, toe stops
3rd Stuart inch
Uneven cheeks, slipping saddle, toe stops
4th  Madelaine Coomber
Heavy cheeks, runs into mouth, good saddle, uneven stops

CHOCOLATE ADULT B/S - 5 in class
1stAmy Heale
Good cheeks, good saddle, even stops
2nd Amy Heale
Uneven cheeks, good saddle, even short stops
3rd Graham Godfrey
Good cheeks, good saddle, uneven stops
4thJ&M McKay
Heavy cheeks, good saddle, uneven stops

CREAM ADULT - 2 in class
1st Stuart Inch
Heavy cheeks, good saddle, even stops, good colour
2nd Stuart Inch
Uneven cheeks, slipping saddle, even stops, good colour

LILAC ADULT - no entries

CINNAMON AGOUTI ADULT- 1 in class
1 absent

GOLDEN AGOUTI ADULT B/S - 4 in class
1st Amy Heale
Good cheeks and saddle, short stops, flesh ear
2nd Kim Holmes
Good cheeks and saddle, even stops, flesh ear
3rd J&M McKay
Long cheeks, low saddle, toe stops

SILVER AGOUTI ADULT B/S - 2 in class
1st Sally Nye
Good cheeks and saddle, good short stops
1 absent

CREAM AGOUTI DUTCH B/S - 1 in class
1 absent

CHOCOLATE AGOUTI DUTCH B/S - 1 in class
1st Madelaine Coomber
Uneven cheeks, good saddle, uneven stops, good colour

RED BOAR 5/8 - no entries

RED SOW 5/8 - 1 in class
1st Amy Heale
Even cheeks, good saddle, uneven toe stops,  flesh ears

BLACK 5/8 B/S - no entries

CHOCOLATE 5/8 B/S - no entries

CREAM 5/8 B/S -1in class
1absent

LILAC 5/8 B/S - no entries

CINAMMON AGOUT 5/8 B/S -2 inclass
1st Madelaine Coomber
Short even cheeks, good saddle, toe stops, flesh ears
2nd Madelaine Coomber
Long cheeks, good saddle, uneven stops

GOLDEN AGOUTI 5/8 B/S - no entries

SILVER AGOUTI 5/8 B/S - no entries

CREAM AGOUTI 5/8 B/S - no entries

CHOCOLATE AGOUTI 5/8 - 1 in class
1 absent

RED BOAR U5 - 3 in class
1st Amy Heale
Good cheeks and saddle, toe stops
2nd Allan Trigg
Heavy cheeks, good saddle, toe stops
1 absent

REDSOW U5 - 2 in class
1stAmy Heale
Good cheeks and saddle, even stops
2nd Allan Trigg
Good cheeks, run under to mouth, good saddle, uneven stops

BLACK U5 B/S - 3 in class
1st Malcolm Atkinson
Good cheeks and saddle, toe stops
2nd B Millburn
Long cheeks, fair saddle, toe stops
3rd Stuart Inch
Long cheeks, black nostrils, fair saddle, uneven stops

CHOCOLATE U5 B/S - 4 in class
1st Sarah Stribley
Good cheeks, saddle and stops, good U5
2ndAmy Heale
Long cheeks, good saddle, toe stops
2 absent

CREAMU5 B/S - 1 in class
1st Stuart Inch
Uneven cheeks, fair saddle, uneven toe stops

LILAC U5 B/W - no entries

CINAMMON AGOUTI U5 B/S - 1 in class
1st Sue Hearn
Uneven cheeks, good saddle, toe stops, good colour

GOLDEN AGOUTI U5 B/S - no entries

SILVER AGOUTI U5 B/S - no entries

CREAM AGOUTI U5 B/S - no entries

CHOCOLATE AGOUTI U5 B/S - no entries

DUPLICATES 

 

CHALLENGE RED ADULT

1st Amy Heale

2nd abs 

3rd abs 

4th abs 

 

CHALLENGE AOC ADULT

1st Amy Heale

2nd Amy Heale

3rd Amy Heale

4thSally Nye

 

CHALLENGE AC ADULT 

1st Amy Heale

2nd Amy Heale 

3rd Amy Heale

4th Amy Heale

 

CHALLENGE RED 5/8 

1st Amy Heale

2nd 

3rd

4th

 

CHALLENGE AOC 5/8

1st Madelaine Coomber

2nd Madelaine Coomber

3rd

4th

 

CHALLENGE AC 5/8

1st Amy Heale

2nd Madelaine Coomber 

3rd Madelaine Coomber

4th

 

CHALLENGE RED U5

1st Amy Heale

2nd Amy Heale

3rd Allan Trigg

4th Allan Trigg

 

CHALLENGE AOC U5 

1st Sarah Stribley

2nd Malcolm Atkinson

3rd Sue Hearn

4th Amy Heale

 

CHALLENGE AC U5 

1st Sarah Stribley

2nd Amy Heale

3rd Malcolm Atkinson

4th Sue Hearn

 

JUVENILE AC CHALLENGE

1st Jordans Dutch

2nd

3rd 

4th

 

JUVENILE AC 5/8

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

JUVENILE AC U5

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

JUVENILE CHALLENGE AC AA

1st Jordans Dutch

2nd

3rd 

4th

 

GRAND CHALLENGE AC AA

1st Amy Heale

2nd Sarah Stribley

3rd Amy Heale

4th Amy Heale

 

NEW MEMBERS CLASS AC AA 

1st  Jordans Dutch

2nd B Millburn 

3rd

4th

 

NEW COLOUR AA

1st Stuart Inch

2nd

3rd

4th